The Guild Logo, three frames of a film and a closeup of an eye

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

MEMBERS
CREDITS
 
Zeb Achonu
Eastenders; Bear Grylls Survival School; Watchdog
Mouthanna al-Sayegh
N25; Lotus Eaters; Mesocafe
Judith Allen
Lincoln (VFX Editor); Material Girl (Asst Editor); Q Pootle 5
Justin Amsden
Millenium; Panorama (Specials); Street Dance
Tim Arrowsmith
Columbus - The Lost Voyage; The Woodlanders; The Life of Muhammad
Derek Bain
Midsomer Murders; Ultimate Force Series II
Sarjit Bains
Triads, Yardies & Onion Bhajees; Inside the West Wing; Cash and Curry
Stuart Baird
Skyfall; Vantage Point; Casino Royale (2006)
Cristina Balduin (Student)
Katia (Short); Exitus (Short)
Robert Barker (Student)
 
 
Steve Barnes
Harry's Arctic Heroes; Tribal Wives; Celebrity Alone in the Wild
Sean Barton
Sweeney Todd (2006); Jason and the Argonauts (2000); Quadrophenia (1979)
Simon Battersby
One Born Every Minute; What Do Artists Do All Day? - Jack Vettriano; Secret Knowledge (eps)
Sam Baxter
Total Wipeout; Prize Island; Phil Lynott: The Outlaw
Gary Beelders
Panorama-Saving Syria's Children; Toughest Place to be a Taxi Driver; Panorama-FIFA's Dirty Secrets
Chris Beresford
Britain from Above; Dispatches(various); Panorama: Homs: Journey into Hell
Howard Berry (Assoc)
From Borehamwood to Hollywood; Staircases to Nowhere; Revisiting The Elstree Story
Sam Billinge
The Code; Inside the Human Body; Horizon: What Happened Before the Big Bang?
Ed Bishop
 
John Blackwell
Midsomer Murders (12 eps); Ultimate Force (6 eps); Night Flight (asst editor)
Jeffrey Boult
Diabetes Matters; How Do They Do It - Series 8 (Editor/Colourist); Spain's Stolen Babies (Online Editor)
Mike Bradsell
Women in Love; Local Hero; Wilde
Francis Buchanan
Jamie Oliver's Ministry of Food; Secret Millionaire; Ross Kemp on Gangs
Rona Buchanan (Assoc)
Full Metal Jacket (trainee); Afraid of the Dark (2nd Asst Ed); War of the Buttons (Asst Ed)
Douglas Bunnage-Flavell (Assoc)
Ancient Black Ops (Asst Ed); Secrets of the Bible (Asst Ed); Midnight Oil: Our Girl (eps)
Ash Burnham (Student)
 
 
Chris Butler (Assoc)
Choice Point; Pull Together; The Culture Show (BBC Bursary Editor)
 
Julian Caidan
The Met-Policing London; Driving School of Mum & Dad; Dancing Cheek to Cheek
Leo Carlyon
Chas and Dave - Last Orders; How to Cook Like Heston; The 1951 Festival of Britain: A Brave New World
Colin Chapman
Waking the Dead 2005; Rosemary and Thyme; Belonging (all as Supervising Sound Editor)
Reva Childs
One Born Every Minute; The Family - Series 2; How The Other Half Lives
Christopher CF Chow
The Sky in Bloom; Social Suicide; White Colour Black
Scott Clements (Assoc)
Between Lambs and Lions; How Not to Disappear Completely; Jumper (VFX Image Manager)
Anne Coates
Erin Brockovitch; In the Line of Fire; Lawrence of Arabia
Fiona Colbeck
River, The Missing, Shirley
Emma Collins
The Cage; United We Fall; The Calling
Harry Connolly
Educating Cardiff; Louis Theroux: The Most Hated Family in America in Crisis (both as Film Ed); Sherlock Holmes[2009](Avid Asst uncred)
Kevin Connor
Young Winston; Magic Christian; Oh What a Lovely War (1968)
Rusty Coppleman (Fellow)
Retired
Gonçalo Sá Correia (Student)
The Undertaker; Margot Learns French; Docklands (all shorts)
Belinda Cottrell
Merlin; Young Dracula 3&4; Roman Mysteries (2 eps)
Chris Crookall (Assoc)
Moving On (Ep 3); Stan Lee's Lucky Man (Asst Ed); Close to the Enemy (Asst Ed)
Malcolm Crowe
Fearless; Prime Suspect 1973; Eddie the Eagle (associate editor)
Michael Crozier
How to Start a Revolution; The Dolphins of Shark Bay; Everest: Beyond the Limit
Todd Dalton
Panorama (various); Despatches (Various); Royal Institution Christmas Lectures 2015
Bob Dearberg
Junk; Covington Cross; Inspector Morse 1992
Lilly Zinan Ding
D'Ora; Anubis Unlocked; Style Stars
James Dingle
The Three of Us; Rise of the Foot Soldier II
Farrah Drabu (Assoc)
Ill Manors; Discord (short); Welcome to the Resistance (short)
Mark Easton
Royal Cousins at War; Panorama - Undercover Care:The Abuse Exposed; Steve Jobs: Billion Dollar Hippy
Renee Edwards
Dispatches (eps); Panorama (eps); One Note at a Time
Jamie Estrada-Torres
The Browning Version; All About Desire (documentary); Puritan
Andrew C Evans
The Highest Court in the Land; Gypsy Child Thieves; How to Look Good Naked
Dicky Everton
Top Gear; War Art with Eddie Redmayne; Undercover Boss (all as on-line editor)
David Fairhead
The Day Today; In the Shadow of the Moon; The Flaw
Ariadna Fatjo-Vilas
City of Cranes; The Act of Killing; A Doctor's Sword
Laura Fegan (Student)
Katze (Animation); Yesterday's Tomorrow - Asst Editor; Buttermilk Blue - Asst Editor
 
Steven Forrester
Gallowwalker; Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Additional VFX); Troy (Additional VFX)
Evie Franks
Greenland: Secrets in the Ice; The Islamic State (Short Doc); Ghosts of Aleppo
Michael Freedman (Assoc)
SEN Skills for Life; They Shall Not Pass; The Downbeat
Paul Garrick
The Prisoner (2010); Poirot: Appointment with Death; Lost in Austen Eps 1
Adam Garstone
Horizon; Imagine - Books: The Final Chapter?; Paper Drawer
Nic Gaster
Just Like a Woman; 1990 Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead; Hyde Park on Hudson
Robbie Gibbon (Assoc)
ACE Intern 2009; Tiger Aspect In-house Edit Assistant; Darlow Smithson in-house Edit Assistant
Gideon Gold (Assoc)
Dau; Sonny Rollins: Beyond the Notes; Jason Becker - Not Dead Yet
Alex Gollner (Assoc)
Crimson; No Lady; It's Cold Outside
 
Pilar Gomez-Igbo (Student)
A Haunted House (short); Every Me, Every You (short)
 
Colin Goudie
Monsters; Florence Nightingale; Lusitania
Jon Gregory
I Could Never be Your Woman; Chasing Liberty; Ned Kelly
Jono Griffith
The Other Final; Bill Bailey: Tinselworm; The Thing
John Grover
Forest of the Gods; Hairy Tale; Licence to Kill
Karla Guimaraes
Clone; Road of Peace; There is a Day
Celia Haining
Slumdog Millionaire (Assembly Editor); The Disappeared; The Deaths of Ian Stone
Chris Hainstock
A Boatload of Wild Irishmen; The Magic of Swan Lake; Jonathan Creek
Anthony B Ham
 
Eddie Hamilton
X-Men: First Class; Kingsman: The Secret Service; Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation
Les Healey
1492 Conquest of Paradise; Highlander; Blade Runner;
Stefan Henrix
 
Drew Hill
Bringing up Baby 2007; The Choir; The Greatest Trick on Earth
Steven Hollis
Teletubbies; Real Crime; Countrywise
Colin John Hughes (Student)
Battle (colourist); Sheila (VFX); Hacia El Oeste (VFX)
David Jacobs
Operatunity; The House of War; True Face of War
Documentaries IMDb Credits
Victoria Jazwiecka (Student)
Film Festival Chronicles: Etudia and Anima; 20 Minutes (short); Back and Forth (Short)
 
Michael Johns
 
Alan Jones
The Bill 2005; New Tricks 2005; Inspector Lynley 2003
Eddy Joseph
 
Amadeusz Jozwiak (Student)
Benoit Delhomme Interview - Crane TV; Sebastiano Mauri Interview - Crane TV; Double Impact - Tales of Turmoil (TV)
 
Chris Kelly
Family Affairs 1997/2005 Editor/Director; Rumble; Empire State
Andy Kemp
Hell's Pavement; The Power of Art: Turner; Panorama - Guns, Knives and Children
Iain Kitching
My Brother the Devil; Babylon; The Bible
Philip Kloss
House of Saddam; Dr Who - Series IV; Daniel Deronda
Howard Lanning
In Deep - 3 series; Harbour Lights - 2 series; (both as Post Production Supervisor) Witchfinder General
Damian Leask
Andrew Marr's History of Modern Britain; Seven Ages of Britain; Darwin's Dangerous Idea
Philip Lepherd
Piers Morgan: Life Stories; We Need Answers;News Knight with Sir Trevor McDonald
Ningrui Liu (Student)
Wrong Side of the Tracks; Dear Amir
 
Ian Lloyd
Panorama: From Jail to Jihad; The Politics Show; Beyond the Pole
Beaumont Loewenthal (Student)
Broken Inside; King of Life; Where She Lies
 
Timothy Lovell
Mugabe and the White Aftican; Hawking; Frontline - Outbreak: The Truth about Ebola
Manolo Lozano (Assoc)
Corporate Films for: Wellcome Trust; AWEMA; Medco International
Connla Lyons (Assoc)
Northside Focus; Ethel and Ernest (asst editor); Pollen (short)
Sean Lyons (Assoc)
Nicolas Roeg; Hoff the Record; New Britain Street (all as Avid Edit Asst)
Jamie McCoan
Poirot - the Mystery of the Blue Train 2005; Waking the Dead: Breaking Glass 2003; Inspector Morse 2000
Barry McCormick
 
 
Fergal McGrath
Cutting Edge: Raoul Moat; Bad Fellas; Children of the Revolution
Sam McHugh
The Making of 'Walking with Dinosaurs'; Boris Johnson: The Irresistable Rise; Panorama (5 eps)
Sean Mackenzie
The Cult of the Suicide Bomber; Arena - Richard Attenborough; Arena - Francis Bacon
Nick Mabbett
Step Up to the Plate (3 Eps); Ready Steady Cook! Series 22; Can't Read Can't Write
Beverly Maguire
Planet Dinosaur; By the Rapids; Bible Toons
Inigo Manby (Assoc)
The Craftsman(Short);Inspector George Gently (1 ep); The Girl in the Dress (Short) - all as asst ed
Stefania Marangoni
Semi-Skimmed (Short); Reality Bites (Director & Editor); Dinner for Six (Editor & Sound Editor)
David Martin
Magnificent Ambersons; Passion of Ayn Rand; The Englishman who went up a Hill but came down a Mountain
John Martin
Future Weapons; Panorama (eps); Unsolved: The Boy Who Disappeared
Luisa M Martínez Arcaraz
Anhelo (Short); La Teniente; Maestros Olvidados;
Adam Masters
 
Conor Meechan
The Sparticle Mystery (4 eps); Crime (Short); Regression (Short)
Vernon Messenger
Death Train (Dialogue Editor); Licence to Kill (Sound Editor); The Wicker Man (Sound Editor)
Alan Miller
Adventurer's Guide to Britain; Save Our Sharks; Baboons with Bill Bailey
Finlay Milne
wo Men in a Trench; The Spy Who Conned Me; Hospital (eps)
Trish Morris
Inside Out (BBC South); Country Ways; Scarf Jack
Andy Morrison
Hotel Babylon Series 4; Hotel Babylon Series 3; Panorama - episodes and specials
Boyd Nagle
The Celts: Blood, Iron and Sacrifice; Music Moghuls: Myth Makers; Horizon: The End of the Solar System (all as Online Editor)
Soul Nazemi
Tonight: Tower Special; Panorama: Queen & Country; Mugabe at 90
Angus Newton
Foyle's War; Ella and the Mothers; The Crow Road
Joao Nunes
Panorama: The Battle for Bomb Alley; The Nativity Decoded; Miss Landmine - Landmine Victims in Angola
StJohn O'Rorke
Start a Life Backwards; Casualty 1906; Planespotting
Tony Palmer
Puffball; Hotel Paradise
Owen Parker
Conspiracy; Obsession:Dark Desires; Escape from a Nazi Death Camp
Kam Parmar
Ones n Twos; Oney Anwar - Chasing the Dream; Dr Jeff: Rocky Mountain Vet (Assembly Ed)
Alex Pascall
Michael Jackson: The Life of an Icon; Afghanistan: The Lion's Last Roar (film ed); Panorama (3 eps - film ed)
Barry Peters
 
Nick Pitt
Dispatches: MPs - Are They Still At It?; EastEnders; Casualty
Matt Platt-Mills
The Machine; Grabbers; The Enfield Haunting
David Preston
Dispatches (various); Panorama (various); The Nighmare Neighbour next door
 
Terry Rawlings
The Phantom of the Opera 2004; Golden Eye; Alien; Chariots of Fire
Miguel E Rebagliato (Student)
Wasted(Asst Ed; The Night Manager (asst ed)
Adam Richardson
Panorama (eps); Dispatches (eps); This World - Jihadi Brides
Julia Riding
How Drugs Work - Cannabis; Gavin Stamp's Orient Express; Dispatches: Election Un-spun-How to Win Power
Julian Rodd
Freedom from Fear; The Secret of Moonacre; Ultimate Force IV - Charlie Bravo
Polly Rose
One Born Every Minute; Life on the List; Meet the Ancestors
Merethe C Rosvold
Kenji Yoshida "Artist of the Soul"; Criss Angel Mind Freak; Fight Game (Assistant Editor)
Christopher Rowlands
 
Leo Rytina (Student)
 
 
Jason Savage
Escape to the Legion; Smallpox - Silent Weapon; Hughie Green - Most Sincerely
Philip Scaife (Assoc)
The Wedding Video (Data Wrangler); Spirit Warriors (Asst Editor); The Last Station (Asst Editor)
Robert Sealey (Assoc)
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation; Star Wars: The Force Awakens; Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (all as Asst Ed)
Ruta Sile (Student)
After the Dance (Short);Beachy Head (Short);Hacia El Oeste/Westbound (Short)
Brian Sinclair
The Cement Garden (Associate Editor); Come Outside; Last Chance
David Sinclair
Indochine; Christopher Reeve - Keeping Hope in Motion; D-Day in Colour
Paul Martin Smith
Mind Hunters; Behind Enemy Lines; Star Wars: Episode 1- The Phantom Menace
David Spiers
Nice Guy Eddie; Darkness Falls; Our Friends in the North
Simon Starling
Gone For a Walk; Amendment; Companies Like Yours
Jonathan Stirling
Image Matters; Now That's History (Offline Editor); Big Brother 2011(Offline Editor)
Marc Swadel
Order My Steps; 7 Days; The Munch Box
Matti Szlajcher
ESPN 'Kicks'; Legend on Legend 'Merckx & Hinault'; Wheeler Dealers
Camilla Szymkiewicz (Assoc)
Delusional (Short); If You Wanted to Love Me (Short); Goldfish (Colourist)
Mark Talbot-Butler
Darklands; Exam; Top Gear (25 eps)
Trace Taylor
Walking the Amazon; Emma, Change the Name(Short); All the Wild Horses
Jamie Trevill
The Secrets; The White Queen; Da Vinci's Demons
Trevor Waite
Beyond the Sea; 24hr Party People; Wonderland 2000
Martin Walsh
Thunderbirds (2004); Chicago; Iris
John Wigger
Lost Land of the Tiger; Lock Up; Secret Millionaire
David de Wilde
Dr Strangelove (Editorial Dept); Black Gunn (Supervising Film Editor); The Honorary Consul (Additional Editor)
Deborah Williams
I am the Elephant Man; Big Cat Diary; Bear Grylls - Man vs Wild
Thomas Wiltshire (Student)
 
 
Adam Windmill
Anyone You Want; The Mighty Boosh (Pilot); The League of Gentlemen
Henry Wood
Afghanistan: War Without End; Squeamish; Panorama (eps)
Russ Woolnough
Tristan and Isolde; Hairy Tale; The Mystics (all as Post-Production Supervisor)

Anyone wishing to contact a member or enquire about their availability for work should email Guild Enquiries.

Members may update their credits by contacting the Guild Secretary. Updates are done on a monthly basis.
strip of stylised sprockets
*The Guild is not responsible for external content.
 
 
website design: urbanguru, UK
coding and maintenance: The Business Shepherd Ltd